Faculty & Staff

Click to view profile for Lise Adams-Mason
Instructor, Horticulture
Horticulture Building
Click to view profile for April Anderson
Instructor, Cosmetology
Click to view profile for O'Brien Arnett
Marketing Management Program Chair/ Instructor
Freedom Hall Room 102
Click to view profile for Matt Beard
Instructor, Culinary/Chef
Click to view profile for Joe Bellacomo
Design and Media Production Technology Program Chair/Instructor
CEIT Building, Room 128
Click to view profile for Shona Jones Bennett
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling, Program Chair/Instructor
CEIT Building - Room 126
Click to view profile for Dennis Mark Benton
Welding Technology, Instructor
Freedom Hall, Rm. 124
Click to view profile for Elliott Bonds
Instructor, Auto Collision
Artisan Hall
Click to view profile for Lakesha Boone
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
Click to view profile for Sterling Burke
Instructor/Automotive Technology
Medical Assisting, Instructor
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Click to view profile for Kathryn Daniels
Radiologic Technology, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Teresa Darity
Chair/Instructor Practical Nursing
Health Technology Building, Room 112
Click to view profile for Lori Day
Chair/Instructor of Surgical Technology
Health Technology Building, Room 140
Click to view profile for Ray Dell
Instructor Welding & Joining Technology
Freedom Hall, Rm 124
Click to view profile for Kenneth DeLong
Chair/Instructor, Air Conditioning Technology
Carlton, Room 113
Click to view profile for Tim Edwards
Chair/Instructor, CIS-Computer Support Services & Cybersecurity
CEIT Building, Room 207
Click to view profile for Steve Eidson
Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness
Manufacturing Technology Center, Room 102
Click to view profile for Kaycee Everson
Practical Nursing Instructor
Click to view profile for Frank Flanigan
Chair/Instructor, Fire Science Technology
EMT Building
Click to view profile for Joseph Ford
Chair/Instructor of Civil Engineering
Carlton Construction Academy, Room 114
Click to view profile for Dr. Gary Fragé
Chair of Business Logistics Management
Manufacturing Technology Building, Room 103
Click to view profile for Bandara  Gamini
Electronics Technology, Instructor
Carlton Construction, Rm. 123
Click to view profile for Beverly Grimsley
Administrative Assistant for ASN Program
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Melissa Hall
Chair/Instructor of Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
Click to view profile for LaTonya Harris
Medical Assisting Chairperson/ Instructor
Click to view profile for Cassandra Henderson
Chair/Instructor, CIS - Computer Programming, Networking & Computer Programming
CEIT Building, Room 201
Clinical Coordinator Pharmacy Technology
Click to view profile for Annette Holloway
Practical Nursing, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Sharrow Hooks
Instructor, Health Information Technology
Health Technology Building, Room 207
Instructor, Industrial Electrical and Electrical Construction
Carlton, Room 110
Click to view profile for Emma Johnson
Chair/Instructor/Business Healthcare Technology
Prosperity Hall, Room 107
Instructor, NCCER Carpentry
Carlton Rm. 108
Click to view profile for Candice Kemp
ASN Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Brandon Kent
Paramedicine, Instructor
Click to view profile for Nicole Lane
Chair/Instructor Business Management
Prosperity Hall 127
Click to view profile for Latrona Lanier
Associate of Science Nursing Director
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Edrian Mallory
Chair/Instructor Engineering Graphics
Carlton, Rm. 111
Click to view profile for Elvin Mallory
Barbering, Instructor
Artisan Hall
Click to view profile for Noreen McGee
Instructor, Mathematics
Click to view profile for James Miller
Automotive Technology Chair/ Instructor
Freedom Hall, Room 117
Click to view profile for Lynn Miller
Instructor, Criminal Justice Technology
EMR Room 102
Click to view profile for Thad Minick
Instructor, Paramedicine  
Click to view profile for JaNee Mobley
Chair of Pharmacy Technology
Click to view profile for Timothy Nelson
Instructor Business Management
Click to view profile for Dennis Oliver
Commercial Truck Driving, Instructor
Click to view profile for Arniecesha Price
Chair/Instructor, Cosmetology
Freedom Hall, Room 119B
Click to view profile for Latoya Prince
Instructor, Biology/Anatomy
Health Technology Building, Room 100
Click to view profile for Tracey  Prince
Nurse Aid, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Janet Reagan
Dental Assisting, Instructor
Health Technology Building
Click to view profile for Michael Roberts
Instructor, NCCER Carpentry
Carlton
Click to view profile for Angela Robinson
Dean of Academic Affairs
Child Development Center, Room 101
Click to view profile for Arkimberly Robinson
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
Child Development Demonstration Center, Room 131
Click to view profile for Hyekyung Seo
Accounting Instructor/Cahir
Prosperity Hall
Click to view profile for Clifford Singleton
Chair/Instructor of Masonry & Construction
Carlton Construction, Rm 109
Click to view profile for Kenneth Singleton
Dean for the Public Safety and Technology Division
CEIT Building, Room 101
Click to view profile for Clarissa Smith
Practical Nursing Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 108
Click to view profile for Ivey Spears
Chair, Dental Assisting
Click to view profile for LaQuata Sumter
Chair/Instructor Electrical & Computer Engineering
CEIT, Room 204
Click to view profile for Natalie Thomas
Nursing, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Angela Tisdol
ASN Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 152
Click to view profile for Willie Walker
Chair/Instructor Diesel Equipment Technology
Freedom Hall, Room 116
Director of Continuing Education
Manufacturing Technology Center, Room 101
Click to view profile for S. Adrian Walters
Chair/Instructor Mechatronics Technology
Manufacturing Technology Building, Room 115
Click to view profile for LeAnn S. Watson
Program Chair, Radiologic Technology
Healthcare Technology Building
Instructor, Business Technology
Prosperity Hall, Room 128
Click to view profile for Stephanie Wilkerson
Instructor, Early Childhood Care and Education
Child Development Demonstration Center, Room 128
Click to view profile for Michelle Williams
CDBG-DR Project Director
Kirkland
Health Information Technology, Instructor
Click to view profile for Chedly Yahya
Sustainable Renewable and Alternative Energy, Instructor
Carlton Rm. 102