Faculty & Staff

Click to view profile for April Anderson
Instructor, Cosmetology
Click to view profile for Kristi Baranko
Chair/Instructor Marketing Management
Freedom Hall, Room 102
Click to view profile for Matt Beard
Instructor, Culinary/Chef
LEC-109
Click to view profile for Joe Bellacomo
Design and Media Production Technology Program Chair/Instructor
CEIT Building, Room 128
Click to view profile for Shona Jones Bennett
Addiction and Substance Abuse Counseling Program, Chair
CEIT -126
Click to view profile for Dennis Mark Benton
Welding Technology, Instructor
Freedom Hall, Rm. 124
Click to view profile for Elliott Bonds
Instructor, Auto Collision
Artisan Hall
Click to view profile for Dominique Borden
ASN Instructor
Academic Advisement Center, Room 158
Click to view profile for Ivey Bradley, BA, CDA, EDDA
Dental Assisting Program Chair/Instructor
Click to view profile for Sterling Burke
Instructor/Automotive Technology
Click to view profile for Dialisa Clark
Medical Assisting, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 128
Instructor, Commercial Truck Driving
Click to view profile for Teresa Darity
Chair/Instructor Practical Nursing
Health Technology Building, Room 112
Instructor Welding & Joining Technology
Freedom Hall, Rm 124
Vice President of Institutional Effectiveness
Manufacturing Technology Center, Room 102
Click to view profile for Kaycee Everson
Practical Nursing Instructor
Health Technology Building, Room 108
Click to view profile for Frank Flanigan
Chair/Instructor, Fire Science Technology
EMT Building
Click to view profile for Rashad Flournoy
Criminal Justice Technology Chair/Instructor
CEIT Building
Click to view profile for Joseph Ford
Chair/Instructor of Civil Engineering
Carlton Construction Academy, Room 114
Click to view profile for Dr. Gary Fragé
Chair of Business Logistics Management
Manufacturing Technology Building, Room 103
Click to view profile for Bandara  Gamini
Electronics Technology, Instructor
Carlton Construction, Rm. 123
Click to view profile for Allen Grant, BS, R.T. (R) (CT) (ARRT)
Clinical Coordinator Radiologic Technology
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 137
Administrative Assistant for ASN Program
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Lakeisha Grimsley
Allied Health Science/ Nurse Aide Instructor
Academic Advisement Center, Room 161
Chair/Instructor of Hotel, Restaurant & Tourism Management
FRE-107
Click to view profile for LaTonya Harris
Medical Assisting Chairperson/ Instructor
Click to view profile for Cassandra Henderson
Chair/Instructor Computer Programming, Networking & Information Technology Professional
CEIT Building, Room 201
Clinical Coordinator Pharmacy Technology
Click to view profile for Annette Holloway
Practical Nursing, Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Instructor, Health Information Technology
Health Technology Building, Room 207
Instructor, Industrial Electrical and Electrical Construction
Carlton, Room 110
Click to view profile for Emma Johnson
Chair/Instructor/Business Healthcare Technology
Prosperity Hall, Room 107
Instructor, NCCER Carpentry
Carlton Rm. 108
Click to view profile for Candice Kemp
ASN Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building
Click to view profile for Brandon Kent
Paramedicine, Instructor
Click to view profile for Nicole Lane
Chair/Instructor Business Management
Prosperity Hall 127
Click to view profile for Latrona Lanier
Associate of Science Nursing Director
Academic Advisement Center, Room 159
Click to view profile for Edrian Mallory
Chair/Instructor Engineering Graphics
Carlton, Rm. 111
Click to view profile for Elvin Mallory
Barbering, Instructor
Artisan Hall
Click to view profile for Lori Massey
Chair/Instructor of Surgical Technology
Health Technology Building, Room 140
Click to view profile for Noreen McGee
Mathematics Instructor
FRE-111E
Click to view profile for Wanda McNeal
Medical Surgical Nursing Skills Coordinator
Academic Advisement Center, Room 156
Click to view profile for James Miller
Automotive Technology Chair/ Instructor
Freedom Hall, Room 117
Click to view profile for Lynn Miller
Dean of Construction, Manufacturing, Transportation, and Engineering Division
EMR Room 102
Click to view profile for Thad Minick
Instructor, Paramedicine  
Emergency Medical Responders Building, Room 109
Click to view profile for JaNee Mobley
Chair of Pharmacy Technology
Click to view profile for Timothy Nelson
Instructor Business Management
Click to view profile for Deborah Nieves
Chair/Instructor Health Information Technology Management
Center of Excellence in Information Technology Building (CEIT), Room 208
Click to view profile for Dennis Oliver
Commercial Truck Driving Chair/Instructor
Click to view profile for Arniecesha Price
Chair/Instructor, Cosmetology
Freedom Hall, Room 119B
Click to view profile for Latoya Prince
Instructor, Biology/Anatomy
Health Technology Building, Room 100
Click to view profile for Tracey  Prince
Allied Health Sciences Chair/Nurse Aide Program Director
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 145
Dental Assisting, Instructor
Health Technology Building
Click to view profile for Michael Roberts
NCCER Carpentry Chair/Instructor
Carlton
Click to view profile for Angela Robinson
Dean of Academic Affairs
Child Development Center, Room 101
Click to view profile for Arkimberly Robinson
Early Childhood Care and Education Chair/Instructor
Child Development Demonstration Center, Room 131
Click to view profile for Hyekyung Seo
Accounting Chair/Instructor
Prosperity Hall
Click to view profile for Clifford Singleton
Masonry Chair/Instructor
Carlton Construction, Rm 109
Click to view profile for Kenneth Singleton
Associate Vice President for Academics & Emergency Management, Emergency Operations Plan Coordinator, Campus Safety Coordinator.
Carlton Construction Academy, Room 112
Click to view profile for Clarissa Smith
Practical Nursing Instructor
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 108
Click to view profile for Natalie Thomas
Nursing, Instructor
Academic Advisement Center, Room 156
Click to view profile for Angela Tisdol
ASN Instructor
Academic Advisement Center, Room 152
Air Conditioning Technology Instructor
Carlton Construction Academy
Click to view profile for Willie Walker
Chair/Instructor Diesel Equipment Technology
Freedom Hall, Room 116
Dean of Continuing Education
Manufacturing Technology Center, Room 101
Click to view profile for Ryan Ward
Criminal Justice Instructor
CEIT Building, Room 111
Click to view profile for S. LeAnn Watson, M.Ed RT(R)(CT)(ARRT)
Chair/Instructor Radiologic Technology
Healthcare Technology Building, Room 137
Click to view profile for Michelle Williams
Executive Director of Institutional Advancement
Kirkland
Click to view profile for Chedly Yahya
Sustainable Renewable and Alternative Energy, Instructor
Carlton Rm. 102